2018 Tournaments & Choose-Up Player Lists

 2018 Tournaments & Choose-Up Information

Want to play in a tournament or choose-up? Here’s where to find out who’s already signed up. We’ll be updating the lists of players every day. Call and have the Pro Shop put you with your preferred foursome or let them assign you to a group.

 

Men signed up for Thursday Combo Choose-up on 8/16/18

 

 

Club Championship Scores

Championship Flight

Tim Albers          71 – 71 – 74 = 216  Flight Winner

Kent Frandsen   77 – 76 – 74 = 227

Joe Carver           77 – 84 – 85 = 246

Jarod Pollock     84 – 78 – 81 = 243

John Tuttle         78 – 72 – 77 = 227

Brian Hosking   77 -79 – 72 = 228

Luke Gilbert      72 -74 – 73 =219

Jack Knue          77 – 76 – 75 = 228

Ken Barker        82 -75 – 78 = 235

Dave Winteregg  82 -84 – 82 = 248

 

First Flight

Dave Cannon         78 – 87 = 165

Randy Thomas      77 – 75 = 152   Flight Winner

Andy Tingle            79 – 75 = 154

Kevin Golden         77 – 83 = 160

 

Second Flight

Jeff Brown             92 – 78 = 170

Meredith Stines   82 – 86 = 168

Bill Whitehead     81 – 82 = 163

Jed Tanselle          79 – 89 = 168

Ed Droeger            78 – 74 = 152  Flight Winner

Bill Reid                 91 – 82 = 173

Jeff Tribbett         77 – 77 = 154

Troy Portish         82 – 87 = 169

 

Third Flight

Randy Francis    87 – 96 = 183

Dave Grebe         83 – 80 = 163  Flight Winner

Dave Haun          82 – 84 = 166

Kelly Williams   89 – 89 = 178

Roger Gast          90 – 89 = 179

Dave VanHowe  88 – 85 = 173

Sanford Han       83 – 86 = 169

 

Fourth Flight

Scott Hutchins     86 – 89 = 175  Flight Winner

John Hatton         90 – 88 = 178

Keith Graham      87 –

 

Fifth Flight

Tim Ross                      91 – 94 = 185

Mike VanMarter       84 – 98 = 182

Gordon VanMarter  96 – 95 = 191

Tim Schneider           95 – 86 = 181

Kerry Kries                89 – 89 = 178  Flight Winner

Derek Johnson         96 – 101 = 197

Pete Obremskey      101 – 98 = 199

Bob Newton               95 – 95 = 190

 

Ladies Championship

Allison Goodwin  80 – 81 = 161  Flight Winner

Jen Tuttle               87 – 93 = 180

Katie Haun            104-

Andrea Albers      91 – 103 = 194

 

College Game Day at the “U” Summary

June 29, 2018 (2:00 PM Shotgun)

 

Division I Gross Summary

Andrew Frandsen                69     $40.00

Kent Frandsen                       72     $30.00

Brian Hosking                       76     $25.00

Jack Knue                              78     $15.00

 

Division I Net Summary

Jarod Pollock                       63     $40.00

Meredith Stines                     66     $30.00

Carol Dugan                          68     $25.00

Gene McGarvey                    69     $15.00

 

Division II Summary

Jeff Stines                             47     $40.00

Sam Polloock                        56     $30.00

Drew Delacruz                       62     $25.00

 

Closest to the Pin

Darcy Jones                   #2    $40.00

Kevin Koven                  #13  $40.00

 

King of the Hill Shootout (6/28/18)

1st  Brian Hosking          #4

2nd  Jack Knue                    #7

3rd  Ken Barker                   #10

 

2018 2-Day Member/Member Summary

June 23 & 24, 2018

 

 

Flight Winners

Mickelson Flight:          Rick Goings/Tim Albers                            $40 ea.

Fowler Flight:               Dave Winteregg/Jim Clemens                 $40 ea.

Spieth Flight:                Jeff Tribbett/Troy Portish                        $40 ea.

Johnson Flight:            Andrew Han/Keith Graham                     $40 ea.

Koepka Flight:              Steve Mundy/Bernie Frye                         $40 ea.

 

 

 

Sunday Scramble

 

Gross                                                                   Score                    Credit$

Rick Goings/Tim Albers                                        66                         30.00

Dave Cannon/Luke Gilbert                                  67                         15.00

Andy Tingle/Nate Neal                                         67                         15.00

 

Net

John Steen/Dave Grebe                                       54                         30.00

Andrew Han/Keith Graham                                56                         15.00

Tim Schneider/Jeff Brown                                   56                         15.00

 

 

 

Shootout Results

#9   Win               Jeff Tribbett/Troy Portish                  $40 ea.

#13 Place             Andrew Han/Keith Graham               $30 ea.

#4   Show            Andy Tingle/Nate Neal                          $20 ea.

 

 

One-Day Member/Guest Summary

June 8, 2018

 

Overall Winner

Tim Schneider

Joe Bruening

 

 

Flight Winners

Ken Barker

Brent Struewing

 

Jeff Brown

Mark Price

 

Bernie Frye

Quinn Ray

 

 

Parimutuel Winners

Win #7:  Tim Schneider / Joe Bruening

Place #7:  Bill Reid / Russ Lindner

Show # 2:  Ken Barker / Brent Struewing

 

Ole Buddy Results (June)

Sean Horan/Zach Marshall       84

Tim Albers/Ken Barker                      81

Dave Grebe/Dave Haun                     76

Kerry Kries/Ed Droger                       70

Jeff Brown/Tim Schneider                70

Joe Carver/Randy Thomas                69

Meredith Stines/Bill Whitehead      68

Troy Portish/Jeff Tribbett                 67

Ken Kuller/Rob Albright                   66

Luke Gilbert/Dave Cannon               62

Steve Mundy/Bernie Frye                 61

John Halley/Dave Dugan                 60

Jim Clemens/Dave Winteregg        55

Sam Selby/Derek Johnson              47

 

Ole Buddy Results (May)

Tim Albers/Ken Barker                      77

Sean Horan/Zach Marshall          74

Dave Grebe/Dave Haun                73

Meredith Stines/Bill Whitehead 72

Troy Portish/Jeff Tribbett            70

Bernie Frye/Steve Mundy            69

Dave VanHowe/Rick Goings       66

John Halley/Dave Dugan             66

Kerry Kries/Ed Droeger                62

Ken Kuller/Rob Albright               62

Randy Thomas/Joe Carver           62

Dave Cannon/Luke Gilbert          59

Jarod Pollock/Dave Lewis            58

Sam Selby/Derek Johnson           56

Jeff Brown/Tim Schneider           55

 

 

Mixed ABCD Hot-Box Scramble

May 26, 2018

 

Andy Tingle

Dave Haun                     136

Jeff Brown

Derek Johnson               $35.00 ea.

 

Jeff Tribbett

Sam Selby                       138

Bill Whitehead

John Halley                     $25.00 ea.

 

Ken Barker

Pat Nowakowski             138

Randy Francis

Joe Caldwell                   $25.00 ea.

 

2-Man Scramble Summary

May 19, 2018

 

Gross Summary

 

Brian Hosking

Dan King                      34      $20.00 ea.

 

Derek Johnson

Tim Albers                    34      $20.00 ea.

 

Luke Gilbert

Dave Cannon                 36

 

Jeff Brown

Kyle Bucher                    36

 

Kelly Williams

Ed Droeger                    36

 

 

Net Summary

 

Geff French

Tony Patterson             25      $20.00 ea.

 

David Grebe

Sharon Grebe                 26.5   $15.00 ea.

 

Rob DiPlotti

Geoff Knue                    27

 

Meredith Stines

Jeff Stines                      27

 

2018 Ulen Open Summary

 

Professional Summary

Brad Fellers                       68         $1000.00
Scott Holmes                     69         $750.00
Konnor Kimmel               71          $525.00
Fred Mattingly                  71          $525.00
Craig Isabel                        71          $525.00
Mike Asbell                        72          $325.00
Mike O’Toole                     73          $93.75
Patrick Mudd                    73          $93.75
Nicholas Grubnich          73          $93.75
Nik Cross                             73          $93.75

 

Amateur Gross Summary

Dave Hagan                       67           $450.00    **Ulen Open Champion**
Thomas Lewis                  71            $400.00
Steve Poole                        72           $350.00
Adam Ross                         73          $212.50
Rich Butler                        73           $212.50
Kent Frandsen                 74           $212.50
Callahan Elzey                 75            $75.00
Blake Wheeler                 75            $75.00
George McMannis          75            $75.00

 

Amateur Net Summary

Mike Cline                         67            $450.00
David Anderson              69            $375.00
Troy Portish                     69            $375.00
Greg Voytovich               70             $250.00
Ken Barker                      70              $250.00
Larry Sigler                     71              $175.00
Dave VanHowe               71              $175.00
Toby Shulz                        73             $125.00
Steve Patel                        74             $25.00
BJ Brookshire                 74             $25.00
Josh Tarble                      74              $25.00
Scott Calvert                    74              $25.00

 

Senior Amateur Gross Summary

Craig Scheibert               76              $100.00
Rick Langdon                  79               $75.00

 

Senior Amateur Net Summary

Cortie Wilson                 74                $100.00
Pat O’Connor                  75                $75.00